Elementary Artist Box Rotation 2019-2020

 

Block School October Nov/Dec January Feb/March April May/June
               

1

FINDLEY Eric Carle Diego Velasquez Grant Wood Jennifer Bartlett Rene Magritte Pueblos
Shape,

CEDAR MILL

Rene Magritte Pueblos Eric Carle Diego Velasquez Grant Wood Jennifer Bartlett
Space & Form WEST TV Grant Wood Jennifer Bartlett Rene Magritte Pueblos Eric Carle Diego Velasquez
               
2 RALEIGH PARK Lois Mailou Jones Rembrandt Paul Klee Korea Claude Monet Dale Chihuly
Color & MONTCLAIR Claude Monet Dale Chihuly Lois Mailou Jones Rembrandt Paul Klee Korea
Value RALEIGH HILLS Paul Klee Korea Claude Monet Dale Chihuly Lois Mailou Jones Rembrandt
               
HITEON Frederic Remington Pieter Bruegel K. Hokusai Salvador Dali Barbara Hepworth NW Coast
Line GREENWAY Barbara Hepworth NW Coast Frederic Remington Pieter Bruegel K. Hokusai Salvador Dali
Space & Form NANCY RYLES K. Hokusai Salvador Dali Barbara Hepworth NW Coast Frederic Remington Pieter Bruegel
               
4 MCKAY Henri Rousseau J.L. David Faith Ringgold Peter Carl Faberge Joan Miro India
Texture

VOSE

Joan Miro India Henri Rousseau J.L. David Faith Ringgold Peter Carl Faberge
Shape,Form FIR GROVE Faith Ringgold Peter Carl Faberge Joan Miro India Henri Rousseau J.L. David
               
5 BARNES Mary Cassatt Mexican Folk Art Paul Gauguin Frank Stella JMW Turner Ansel Adams
Color & RIDGEWOOD JMW Turner Ansel Adams Mary Cassatt Mexican Folk Art Paul Gauguin Frank Stella
 Value WM. WALKER Paul Gauguin Frank Stella JMW Turner Ansel Adams Mary Cassatt Mexican Folk Art
               
6 HOPE CHINESE Toulouse-Lautrec Deborah Butterfield Stuart Davis Australian Aborigines FL. Wright El Greco
Line

BONNY  SLOPE

FL. Wright El Greco Toulouse-Lautrec Deborah Butterfield Stuart Davis Australian Aborigines

Shape & Form

ARCO IRIS Stuart Davis Australian Aborigines FL. Wright El Greco Toulouse-Lautrec Deborah Butterfield
               
Block School October Nov/Dec January Feb/March April May
7 BETHANY Grandma Moses Michelangelo MC Escher Andy Goldsworthy Andrew Wyeth Navajos
Texture OAK HILLS Andrew Wyeth Navajos Grandma Moses Michelangelo MC Escher Andy Goldsworthy
Space & Form TERRA LINDA MC Escher Andy Goldsworthy Andrew Wyeth Navajos Grandma Moses Michelangelo
               
8 COOPER MT. Pierre Auguste Renoir Georgia O'Keeffe Eugene Delacroix Japan James Lavadour Henri Matisse
Color & SEXTON MT. James Lavadour Henri Matisse Pierre Auguste Renoir Georgia O'Keeffe Eugene Delacroix Japan
Value SCHOLLS HEIGHTS Eugene Delacroix Japan James Lavadour Henri Matisse Pierre Auguste Renoir Georgia O'Keeffe
               
9 MCKINLEY Albrecht Durer Edgar Degas Emily Carr American Public Art Peter Paul Rubens Alexander Calder
Line, Space ROCK CREEK Peter Paul Rubens Alexander Calder Albrecht Durer Edgar Degas Emily Carr American Public Art
& Form ELMONICA Emily Carr American Public Art Peter Paul Rubens Alexander Calder Albrecht Durer Edgar Degas
               

10

BEAVER ACRES

Walt Disney

Paul Cezanne

Romare Bearden

Oceania

Pablo Picasso

Louise Nevelson

Texture KINNAMON Pablo Picasso Louise Nevelson Walt Disney Paul Cezanne Romare Bearden Oceania
Shape & Form ALOHA HUBER PARK Romare Bearden Oceania Pablo Picasso Louise Nevelson Walt Disney Paul Cezanne
               
11 ERROL HASSELL George Seurat

Louis Comfort Tiffany

Bev Doolittle Canadian Inuits John Constable Marc Chagall
Color &  HAZELDALE John Constable Marc Chagall George Seurat Louis Comfort Tiffany Bev Doolittle Canadian Inuits
Value CHEHALEM Bev Doolittle Canadian Inuits John Constable Marc Chagall George Seurat Louis Comfort Tiffany
               
12 JACOB WISMER Beatrix Potter Gianlorenzo Bernini Vincent Van Gogh AfricanTextiles Maxfield Parrish Jan Vermeer
Line SPRINGVILLE Maxfield Parrish Jan Vermeer Beatrix Potter Gianlorenzo Bernini  Vincent Van Gogh AfricanTextiles

Texture & Form

SATO Vincent Van Gogh AfricanTextiles Maxfield Parrish Jan Vermeer Beatrix Potter Gianlorenzo Bernini